2014

BCCB Clubshow - Speciale Bearded Collie

10-08-2014

Keurmeester - Juge: Mrs. Glenda O'Connell (UK)

71 Bearded Collies


Best of Breed: Bono's Watchful Eye Al Capone


Reuen – Mâles


Babyklas – Classe Baby

1 VB/TP  Jewel Of The Lord des Bergers des Mille et Une Nuit

2 VB/TP  Rosewood Pearl's Némo


Puppyklas – Classe Puppy

1 VB/TP Jewels of Dogs My Little Drummer Boy Bono

2 VB/TP  Beardmarked's Sight for Sore Eyes


Jeugdklas – Classe des Jeunes


1 U/EX   Bono's Watchful Eye Al Capone

2 U/EX   Something Else I Was Made For Loving You


Intermediaire Klas – Classe Intermédiaire

1 U/EX Farmarens Qing of Sweden        CAC

2 U/EX    Ramsgrove Romancer

3 U/EX  Potterdale Dark Diamond

4 ZG/TB Glenspey Midnight Cowboy


Open Klas – Classe Ouverte

1 U/EX Miner's Lake Two of Us

2 U/EX Telling Tails Give Me Credit

3 ZG/TB Memorylane Iou a Peek of Magic

4 ZG/TB No-Nonsense's Lordbyron

ZG/TB Telling Tails One in A Million

ZG/TB No-Nonsense's Lloyd


Fokkersklas – Classe des Eleveurs

1 U/EX Snugglebear Miene Vreund

2 ZG/TB Clan of Stork's Las Vegas


Kampioensklas – Classe des Champions

1 U/EX Beardie Connections Kenji  RCAC

2 U/EX Clan of Stork's Just Quibo

3 U/EX Dazzling Dodger of Debora's Farm

4 U/EX Clan of Stork's Hurricane


Veteranenklas – Classe des Vétérans

1 U/EX Diago Kiaora

2 U/EX Really No-Nonsense's Elwappy






Beste Teef: Braemoor's Simply an Angel



Teven - Femelles


Babyklas – Classe Baby

1 VB/TP Quassea Brae Notice My Beauty      Best in Show Baby

2 VB/TP Quassea Brae New Moon

3 VB/TP Jewel Of The Queen des Bergers des Mille et Une Nuit

4 VB/TP Quassea Brae Name to Remember

VB/TP Jewel Of The Princesses des Bergers des Mille et Une Nuit

VB/TP Firstprizebears Nora Jones


Puppyklas – Classe Puppy

1 VB/TP Ramsgrove Treasure         Best in Show Puppy


Jeugdklas – Classe des Jeunes

1 U/EX Colepark Saxon Rose

2 U/EX Erato Pallas Athena of Alambar

3 U/EX Erato Pandora of Alambar

4 U/EX Bono's Watchful Eye Azuri

ZG/TB Rosewood Pearl’s Miss-Lola

ZG/TB Royal Rascal Forbidden Euphoria

U/EX I'am Exception des Bergers des Mille et Une Nuit

ABS Faire des Amis Something Special


Intermediaire Klas – Classe Intermédiaire


1 U/EX Braemoor's Simply an Angel CAC

2 U/EX Firstprizebears Meryl Streep         RCAC

3 U/EX Something Else Hunique Histoire d'Hamour

4 U/EX No-Nonsense's Little You

ZG/TB Dimpleton Simply Breathless

ZG/TB A Hearts Wish Poem Of Alambar

ZG/TB Telling Tails Tinker Bell's Tale

U/EX Telling Tails Cinderella's Charm


Open Klas – Classe Ouverte

1 U/EX Clan of Stork's Lady Gaga

2 U/EX Jewels of Dogs Lilly-Rose

3 U/EX No-Nonsense's Lollipop

4 U/EX Snugglebear Loves Adorable Pearly

U/EX Angie des Bergers des Mille et Une Nuit

ZG/TB Clan of Stork's Just in Time

ZG/TB No-Nonsense's Ines

ZG/TB Pattishawl Just Perfect

ZG/TB No-Nonsense's Lady Linn


Fokkersklas – Classe des Eleveurs

1 U/EX Telling Tails Million Dollar Baby

2 U/EX Fara Fawcet des Bergers des Mille et Une Nuit

3 ZG/TB Snugglebear Kieps Sjiek Blumpke

4 ZG/TB Poetic Love Composed Of Alambar


Kampioensklas – Classe des Champions

1 U/EX Farmarens Just a Blue Star

2 U/EX Firstprizebears Just Beat-it

3 U/EX Firstprizebears Liz Taylor

4 U/EX No-Nonsense's Just for Fun

U/EX Sunday Mornings Jewel

U/EX Quassea Brae Just For Us

ABS Juliets Josetta v.d. Wollewuif


Veteranenklas – Classe des Vétérans 

1 U/EX Something Else Samsara Shine       Best  in Show Veteraan

2 U/EX Une de Mai des Bergers des Mille et Une Nuit

ABS Happy Bavarian Legend of Love

ABS Clan of Stork's Fortune Cookie